Preston CTE learners obtain awards |

Freda Walters

Governor’s Workforce Credential Awards: Maximiano Alvarado, Mackenzie Anderson, Robert Anderson Jr., Tyson Austin, Willie Bachtel, Allyson Barone, Ashlee Biggins, Ayden Bishoff, Braden Bolyard, Sherea Bolyard, Christopher Brown, Victoria Bucklew, William Byrd IV, Mikayla Cartwright, Allyson Chandler, Shannon Chico, Austin Conner, Justin Chase, Gabrielle Conner, Braydon Dumire, Jacob Davis, Emma Favro, […]

Governor’s Workforce Credential Awards:

Maximiano Alvarado, Mackenzie Anderson, Robert Anderson Jr., Tyson Austin, Willie Bachtel, Allyson Barone, Ashlee Biggins, Ayden Bishoff, Braden Bolyard, Sherea Bolyard, Christopher Brown, Victoria Bucklew, William Byrd IV, Mikayla Cartwright, Allyson Chandler, Shannon Chico, Austin Conner, Justin Chase, Gabrielle Conner, Braydon Dumire, Jacob Davis, Emma Favro, Andrew Forman, Zachery Frantz, Elizabeth Friend, Jaden Fultz, Mara Glover, Nathaniel Inexperienced, Brier Gamble, Adison Harper. Savannah Hauser, Lia Jennings, Julianna Justus, Raegan Knotts, Mckayla Lambert, Matthew Livengood, Trisha Lyons, Cayli Maxwell, Gavin McMillen, Roan Moran, Dylan Richards, Cozette Ries, Isiah Russ-Corder, Autumn Savage, Lucas Savage, Autumn Schnopp, Alannah Limited, Tristian Sine, Hannah Sisler, Winnie Stemple, Alexander Stull, Hannah Shaffer, Nicole Sigley, Keelie Smithers, Ga Thaler, Michelle Thomas, Kirsten Whitehair,

Garett Williams, Ryan Wilson, Gabrielle Wolfe.

EDGE Scholarship — Alexey Leonard

West Virginia SSAC State Sportsmanship Award — Erin McClelland and Ayden Bishoff

Emerging Elite in Production — Kyle Brewer

Sierra Adams — Careers in Education and learning

Shelby Alexander— Health-related Helping Science Specializations

Mackenzie Anderson — Professions in Instruction

Robert Anderson — Information Administration/Microsoft Computer Software Expert

Emily Atkins — Pro-Start out Cafe Administration

Tyson Austin — Professional-Begin Cafe Administration

Willie Bachtel — Agribusiness Methods, Automotive Technological know-how, Plant Devices

Mel Bankhead — Accounting and Finance

Allyson Barone — Agribusiness Devices, Professional medical Assisting Science Specializations

Stephanie Barrett — Therapeutic Expert services

Felicia Barto — Therapeutic Products and services

Sahara Belanger — Agribusiness Methods

Zachary Bell — Carpentry

Ashlee Biggins — Professions in Instruction, Data Management/Microsoft Application Expert

Ayden Bishoff — Details Management/Microsoft Application Specialist

Robert Blosser — Automotive Engineering

Zachary Bohon — Collision Repair service

Braden Bolyard — Carpentry, Electrical Technician

Sherea Bolyard — Healthcare Assisting Science Specializations

Mason Born — Carpentry, Electrical Technician

Anthony Bowers — Carpentry

Kyle Brewer — Welding, Electrical Technician

Brett Britner — Automotive Engineering

Christopher Brown — Automotive Technologies

Dalton Bryte — Agribusiness Techniques, Electrical Technician

Nelson Bucklew — Details Management/Microsoft Application Specialist

Victoria Bucklew — Details Management/Microsoft Software Professional

Monthly bill Byrd — Facts Administration/Microsoft Software Specialist

Harley Cale — Details Management/Microsoft Software Professional

Mikayla Cartwright — Health care Aiding Science Specializations

Colton Casteel — Agribusiness Systems, Animal Processing

Madeline Chadwell — Healthcare Assisting Science Specializations

Allyson Chandler — Information and facts Administration/Microsoft Software Specialist

Justin Chase — Electrical Technician

Shannon Chico — Information Management/Microsoft Application Specialist

Hailee Conn — Healthcare Assisting Science Specializations

Gabrielle Conner — Professions in Instruction

Jacob Davis — Management and Administrative Assist

Brayden Dumire — Management and Administrative Assistance

Blayne Fearer — Welding

Leah Fisher — Professions in Training

Jonathan Flores — JROTC

Andy Forman — Data Management/Microsoft Application Expert

Zachery Frantz — Automotive Technological know-how, Welding

Elizabeth Mate — Details Management/Microsoft Application Professional

Damian Fullmer — Health-related Assisting Science Specializations

Jaden Fultz — Management and Administrative Assist

Brier Gamble — Data Management/Microsoft Software Expert

Mara Glover — Pharmacy Technician

Damian Goldsborough — Automotive Technological innovation

Nathaniel Green — Facts Administration/Microsoft Application Expert

Hayden Gribble — Electrical Technician

Adison Harper — Administration and Administrative Aid

Samson Hart — Animal Processing

Savannah Hauser — Agribusiness Techniques, Therapeutic Companies

Lara Hayes — Agribusiness Systems, Plant Units

Brandon Host — Automotive Technologies, Carpentry

Lia Jennings — Health care Aiding Science Specializations

Violet Jennings — Professions in Training, Therapeutic Services

Caiden Johnson — Automotive Technologies

Jaded Jones — ProStart Cafe Administration, Electrical Technician

Madison Jordan — Therapeutic Expert services

Julianna Justus — Therapeutic Providers

Bailey Kahl — Agribusiness Techniques, Plant Devices

Dakota Kesner — Electrical

Raegan Knotts — Professions in Education

Chase Kuhens — Automotive Know-how

McKayla Lambert — ProStart Cafe Administration

Jacob Likins —Information Management/Microsoft Software Professional

Skylar Logsdon — ProStart Restaurant Administration

Isabel Lengthy — Agribusiness Programs

Nathan Lott — Electrical Technician

Trisha Lyons — Professions in Instruction, Administration and Administrative Help

Elizabeth Marsh — Info Management/Microsoft Software Expert

Cayli Maxwell — Accounting and Finance, Administration and Administrative Help

Erin McClelland — Professional medical Aiding Science Specializations

Ethan McDonald — Welding

Carson Miller — Electrical Technician, JROTC

Damion Miller — Careers in Training, Electrical Technician

Aaron Minimal — ProStart Restaurant Administration

Makenzie Moon — Therapeutic Products and services

Roan Moran — Automotive Technology, Collision Mend

Candace Myers — ProStart Restaurant Management, Therapeutic Services

Clinton Newman —ProStart Cafe Management

Kahtlynne Nichols — Careers in Education

Religion O’Hagan — ProStart Restaurant Management

Victoria Pack — Therapeutic Services

Hunter Partridge — Electrical Technician

Joshua Plum — CISCO Networking Academies

Whitney Pomeroy — Therapeutic Expert services

David Pratt — Electrical Technician

Samantha Rambo — Professions in Instruction

Dylan Richards — Automotive Know-how

Cozette Ries — Clinical Assisting Science Specializations

Reno Ross — Automotive Know-how

Hunter Roth — Automotive Engineering

Isiah Russ-Corder — ProStart Restaurant Management

Autumn Savage — Pharmacy Technician

Curtis Savage — Electrical Technician

Lucas Savage — Electrical Technician

Autumn Schnopp — JROTC, Medical Aiding Science Specializations

Margaret Seese — Clinical Helping Science Specializations

Hannah Shaffer — Data Management/Microsoft Software Professional

Kathryn Sharp — Professions in Education and learning

Trenton Sheets — Agribusiness Programs, Automotive Technological know-how

Hannah Shirley — Facts Administration/Microsoft Software Professional

Alannah Small — Careers in Education and learning, Details Administration/Microsoft Application Professional

Nicole Sigley — Accounting and Finance, Management and Administrative Help

Courtney Sines — Agribusiness Methods, Info Administration/Microsoft Software Expert

Hunter Sines— Agribusiness Systems, Animal Processing, Electrical Technician

Dakota Sisler — Automotive Technologies

Braydon Smith — Automotive Know-how, Collision Repair

Keelie Smithers — Professions in Education

Winnie Stemple — ProStart Cafe Management

Alexander Stull — JROTC, Automotive Know-how

Seth Taylor — Collision Repair service, JROTC

Ga Thaler — Healthcare Assisting Science Specializations

Gary Thomas — Agribusiness Systems, JROTC, Plant Methods

Michelle Thomas — Administration and Administrative Assist

Emma Trickett — Healthcare Helping Science Specializations

Kirsten Whitehair — Professions in Training

Timothy Wiles Jr. — Automotive Technological innovation

Garrett Williams — Carpentry, Electrical Technician

Ryan Wilson — Medical Assisting Science Specializations

Gabrielle Wolfe — Agribusiness Programs, Animal Processing

Trenton Wolfe — Information and facts Management/Microsoft Software Specialist

Next Post

What You Will need to Know for Tomorrow's 105th Indianapolis 500

Icon SportswireGetty Images IndyCar – 105th Functioning of the Indianapolis 500Sunday, May 30th – 12:30 p.m. ET – NBC – Streaming on the NBC Sports activities applicationPre-race protection starts at 11:00 a.m. ET on NBC This is it. The 105th Indianapolis 500, 110 yrs following the initial, is location up […]

Subscribe US Now